Skip Navigation Links

The Third International Zhang Violin Online Competition Result Announced

Monday, 20 June 2022

The Third International Zhang Violin Online Competition Result Announced

We are pleased to announce the final result of the Third International Zhang Violin Online Competition. 

There are 454 students registered and nine groups in the competition. Each group has Gold, Silver, Bronze and Certificate of Participation.

  • Group A: born in 2017 or later 
  • Group B: born in 2016
  • Group C: born in 2015
  • Group D: born in 2014
  • Group E: born in 2013
  • Group F: born in 2012
  • Group G: born in 2011
  • Group H: born in 2010
  • Group I: born in 2009 or earlier

We would like to congratulate all students, parents and teachers for their amazing achievements and hard work. 

Group A - born in 2017 or later 

Platinum Award - Anja Guo Wang

Gold Award - Fan Yu

Silver Award  

Shenyu Chen, Qizhen Liu, Zixin Mao, Hanyan Zhu, Xinyi Huang, Zitian Che, Charles Tiancheng Fang, Tian He、Xinyi Li, Lucinda Xia, Qinhuang Zhen

Bronze Award  

Zishun Gao, Tom Lin, XiaoXi Liu, Ximo Liu, Ke Ning, Haoqin Ye, Zhaozhen Chen, Jinyi Li, Jinya Tu, Kayla Wang, Jinbo Tu 

Certificate of Participation  -  Yutong Fan, Tianyue Zhang

Group B - born in 2016 

Platinum Award -   Zileqi Hao 

Gold Award 

Yu Huang, Caiyun Chen, Jieyi Zheng, Zimian Chen, Sihan He, Huajin Gu 

Silver Award  

Ziqing song, Erica Lulù Adenti, Xintian Dai, Fengsisuo Ge, XInyuan Tang, Hanyou Cui, Xiying Lin, Zhuyang Ge, JInheng Gu, Hanzhi Li, Alexander Peng、Chen Wu, Yutong XU, QIyue Lou  

Bronze Award  

Chelsia Chen, Fayin Chen, Yingkai Fan, Edward Shao, Weiyu Sun, Yuyan Li, Jiaxian Wang, Lorraine Wang, Dengzixin Wan, Zihan Xu, Mike Yuan, Xiyao Zang, Junyu Guo, Zihan Kong, Ruiyi Wu, Wenbo Wu, Yintai Zeng, Yuyi Bo, Chendong Hong, Muhuan LI, Yijin Li, Yanze Song, Chloe Siu, Mucuan Wang, Sarah Zhang

Certificate of Participation  

Aiyu Zeng, Youtong He, Jiaxin Jiang, Zirui Sun, Yihuang Zhen, Jin xuan Ren, Ziyu Yang, Yizuo Yu, Zhenyi Zhang, Weile Zhao, Beichen Zhu 

Group C - born in 2015

Platinum Award - Yueyi Duan, Xinyan Ji  

Gold Award 

Yanyi Shou, Lude Wang, Baoyan Zhang, Qianhui Bin, Mingzi Wang, Yuzhou Wu, Zhihua Wu, Jiaqi Xu, Ruiyi Yao, Yulian Lin, Yuling Jian, Hanyi Qin, Yexuan Sun, Sophia Wang 

Silver Award  

Edmund Boyan Chen、Chuer Gong, Zihang Yang, Hillary Gu, Yuluo Ma, Stella Shen, Youbo Shi, Tairan Su, Bofei Wu, Xiaoyin Xing, Yuexin Yang, Jinxuan Zhou, Ziyue Zhou, Qirui Bao, Alicia Wang, Jiawei Wang, George Xu, Yanxi Zeng, Yang Zhang, Chenlu Ding, Qinfang Li, Jasper Wang, Muhe Chen Muyang Li

Bronze Award

Jiaying Chen, Jinzuo Guo , Zhifeng Lu, Tianyi Mao, Alicia yi Huang, Elina Li, Xinyan Liu, Wenyan Ruan, HanyuShi SHuyuan Gu, Yizhou Liu, Shixian Zhu, Yishan Chen 

Certificate of Participation  -  Yutong Bai, Feixuan Kong  

Group D - born in 2014

Platinum Award -  Irene Hu、Yuwen Pan  

Gold Award 

Zuojin Wu, Xichen Ye, Hanyu Wang, Alice Yu, Yufan Zhao, Yuchen Chen, Tengying Ma, Yifei Fen, Zoe Han, Xingchen Lin, Mengchu Ni, Yian Zhou, Hollidai Wang, Allen Wang 

Silver Award  

Shiyan Cao, Yongti Jiang, Brendon Liu, Chenxuan Shen, QIyi Xue, Hanyu Cai, Zhiyan Chen, Zhiyang Cheng, Manzi Li, Ziyue Liu, Lyndsy Xie, Zihan Zhu, Laura Li, Ennuo Li, Carolyn Luo, Surou Ge, Felix Wang, Junyan Wang, Xintong Wang, Zijun Yang, Yanyong Zhang, Yuxin Zhang Yiwen Cai, Yanrong Fen, Jiayin Liu, Yiyao Meng, Jayden Shi, Zirun Ying, Jiawei Zhang, Yuning He, Ryan Wang, Jinrui Li, Ruoxuan Sang  

Bronze Award

Yiang Bao, Runxi Fu, Stella Guo, Xiangwenxin Lai, Jiwei Ni, Xinyi Tang, Suyao Tang, Virginia Tian, Lexuan Yang, Elizabeth Jones, Sijie Li, Aileen Liao, Yichen Liu, Yiyun Huang, Lian Lu, Chenwei Shuai, George Sun, Kexin Tan, Shaoyang Wei, Yuxuan Jasmine Xu, Yimeng Xu, Yaorui Zhong, Ruoqiu Duan, Ivan Fan, Zhekai Hu, Zimeng Li, Shuxian Li, Yuyi QIan, Michelle Ying, Weiyao Cai, Xinyan Gao, Yufei Jia, 、Youchen Liu, Cunyu Liu, Minyi Lu, QIanru Wang, Hanyu Yang, Ziyan Yuan  

Certificate of Participation 

Shuhan Lin, Yunrong Song, Pui Kim Olivia Ng、Zhen Qiu, Xijing Wang  

Group E - born in 2013

Platinum Award - Chunxi Liu

Gold Award 

Xiaocao Li, Megan Ng, Zhenyue Yang, Ziqian Zhou, Xinyue He, Amy Huang, Yueruan Li, Mingxi Zhou  

Silver Award  

Alice Wu、Stephanie Zheng、Zhutong Cui, Isabella Zhang, Qihan Hao, Chloe Xizhen Li, Enmo Zhang, Hank Zhao, Chang Duan, Tianqing Lou, Xinyan Lu, Haocheng Xu, Mingyu Yang, Zhile Zhou, Yongxuan Liu, Kechen Lu, Yueqi Pan, Xueqi Wang, Jayden Lei, Muzi Li, Jiarong Guo, Tiancheng Zhou, Jana Zhang

Bronze Award

Nancy Lu、Oliver Fu、Shirou Gao, Ruiyi Huang, Lai Jiang, Yiti Yang, Yisen Zhou, Morris Huang, Hanxin Sheng, Jiaqi Shi, Huduoling Xie, Kejia Zhang, Xuanyu Zang, Jiayi Gu, Kevin Yihan Hu, Kunyou Jiang, Jason Li, Shuhue Xu, Jierui Zhang, Junlin Peng, Yuejin Wu, Hongyi Zhao, Zihua Zeng 

Certificate of Participation 

Jeremy Du、Junyi Han, Xiankai Huang, Xinyue Hu, Yuqian Liang, Yishan Ruan, Fangshu Tian, Wanning Wu, Chenyu zhou, Siliang Sun

Group F - born in 2012 

Platinum Award - Joey Zhao

Gold Award 

YuShan Huang, Huazhou Wu, Hanyue Fan, Chelsey Fa, Hongshutong Ren, Wenjun Du, Zoayi Li, Yan Yao, Zichun Shan 

Silver Award  

Jingxue Zhang, Zhiyunchong Chen, Hannah Zhang, Qiushi Liu, Mikki Lu, Chenjie Hu, Haodong Li, HOngshuqing Ren, ZIyu Wang, Ailsa Zhang, Molly Chen, Sinuo Huang, Daniel Ren, Quan Zhao, Yanting Chen, Ching Yuen Leanne Huang, Yunxin Li, Xingyue Lu, Yuchen Wang, Yufei Xiang, Siwen Yu, Yuhan Zheng, XInrui Liang, Ivy Liu, Yunuo Wu, Yuzhe Ye, Yuanyuan Zhang, Ningjin Zhang, Xinyuan Ling, Hannah Lee

Bronze Award

Meng Wang, Yi Lin, Wangyue Luo , Priscilla Miao, Xiajing Xu, Senyue Zhang, Chloe Zheng、Yihang Mao, Shenjinze Wang, Moyan Zhang, Toby Zhao, Junwen Zhang, Zirui Ge, Xiaochong Li, Ziqian Chen, Ziqi Feng, Hongxuan Wang, Wenzhe Luo, Xuanzhen Ou  

Certificate of Participation 

Hengyu Chen, Chelsea Li, Linxi Zhou, Lizhong Bao Xueyin Du  

Group G - born in 2011

Platinum Award - Zhiyao Chen  

Gold Award  -  Youhaoyang Luo  

Silver Award  

Zhiyu Lin, Zeyaxi Zhou, Yixuan Fang, Zihan Wen, Lyric Zhang, Yutong Zhu, Feiran Wang, Samantha Yan, Chunni Yu, Linnuo Fu, Sherry Guo, Junli Mao, Harriet Qiu, Ruiyang Sun, Candice Tang, Kexin Tian, Yihang XU, Ziji Zhang, Qinyuan Zhen, Bella Xu

Bronze Award

Zongchan Lu, Yuetong Hao, Wei WAng, Fu(Zoe) Zhu, Lizhi Chen Shiqi Chen, Biwei Liu, Ziyan Ning, Jaqueline Qiu, Yirong Zhang, Mengtian Zhang, Yuyu Chi, Yueyao Hu, Sunoo Park, Yaoshu Wang, Chenhang LI,  

Certificate of Participation 

Yuchen Fen, Zhangyudeng Quan, Kacey Robert Greaves, Kelly Yuan

Group H - born in 2010

Platinum Award - Vincent Huang

Gold Award -  Tianrui Yang 

Silver Award  

Xinyan Wang, Yinge Zhang, Oliver Gao, Hanwen Tian, Tara Liu、Qianhang Zhang, Junhao Bai, Anthony Liu, Xinyue Leng  

Bronze Award

Yuyi Zhao, Chenghao Jiang, Yue Chen, Chenyuang Fang, Yijia Fu, Linyu Hou, Deirbhile Hennessy, Maggie Liang

Certificate of Participation 

Boliang Chen, Congjia Zhan, Ruiqian Liang
 

Group I - born in 2009 or earlier

Platinum Award -  Mengyu Shan 

Gold Award - Connie Liu、Zeyuan Wang, Victoria Wang 

Silver Award  

Grace Yang Yu, Mijie Fu, Tingya Yang, Zihan Zhu, Rain Huang, Junyan Long, Daniel Cui, Tianen Jin, Stefan Kowalik, Qiuyu Li, Joe Zhang, Andrea Zhu, Meabh Hennessy, Yan Wu, Jiahang Fang, Xinyu Wang 

Bronze Award

Ran Liu, Fanqing Gao, Ruizhi Hao, Xinchen Huang, Xinyu Jiang, Jiayi Guo  

Teaching Excellence Award 

We also like to congratulate all teachers who won the Teaching Excellence Award. 

Gong Chen, Lichao Chen, Yaoyuetong Chen, Wei Chen, Yunxuan Hong, Josephine In、Xiaolin Ji, Choeun Kim 김초은、Olivia Kowalik(Austraila)、Lawrence Lao(Austraila)、Ke  Li, Yongjie Li, Meizhu Lin, Ziyi Liu, Xiulan Lu, Xiao Qiu, Dr Evgeny Sorkin(Austraila)、Shuchun Song, Qian Wang, Junting Wang, Yanli Wang, Jie Xiao, Sizhi Yan, Ruizhe Yu (Canada), Weiwei Yu, Yue Jun,  Peter Shixiang Zhang(Austraila), Wenbo zhang, Jun Zhou(Austraila)、Mingen, Zhou, Jin Zhou, Xiaoshuan Zhou, Bingyin Zuo 

 

How to Access your result 

Log in to the online Teaching Center on the website zhangviolin.org, and click on "Medal Wall" on the left column menu. You should see your report and certificate. 

Winning Performances

Follow us on YouTube and watch the winning performances.