Skip Navigation Links

The Second International Zhang Violin Online Competition Result Announced

Tuesday, 1 June 2021

We are pleased to announce the final result of the Second International Zhang Violin Online Competition. 

There are 445 students registered and seven groups in the competition. Each group has Gold, Silver, Bronze awards and Certificate of Participation.

  • Group A: born in 2015 or later 
  • Group B: born in 2014
  • Group C: born in 2013
  • Group D: born in 2012
  • Group E: born in 2011
  • Group F: born 2010 - 2009
  • Group G: born in 2008 or before 

 

We would like to congratulate to all students, parents and teachers for their amazing achievement and hardwork. 

Group A - born in 2015 or later 

Gold Award 

Ryan Huang、季心妍、秦涵颐、孙鹤芮、Jerry Yuan、张葆彦、朱婧曦、姚睿毅、Mia Jiang、薛安妍、谢一哲

Silver Award  

刘晓杨、周雨辰、郑洁裔、袁梓嫣、孙叶煊、吴雨舟、林宇莲、王露德、徐语彤

Bronze Award  

任奕晨、Stella Shen、马可昕、龚楚儿、Isabella Wang、施又波、周锦轩、何思翰、周子玥、Bella Han、陈法茵、麦又恩、王嘉伟

Certificate of Participation  

黄昱、Sophia Wang、孔浅浅、王斯喆、车子田、赵皓洋、张亦轩、叶琳、蔡嘉泽、周圣婷、张馨月、陈佳莹、贺诗芮、梁港港、马若曦、沈心

Group B - born in 2014

Gold Award 

周易安*、​Irene Hu、刘俊彤、Symphony Jia、Alice Yu、吴卓均、冯一菲、薛淇尹、Winson Yuan、倪梦初

Silver Award  

潘裕文、朱梓菡、莫易初、田觅含、Zoe Han、Samuel Dai、葛苏葇、Stella Guo、王宇信、左一凡、Hollidai Wang、葛沐卉、Aileen Liao、 高若桐、倪嘉蔚、张蓝兮、Simon Luo、Ethan Wang、金喆屿、杨秉熙、陈子茹、何星颖、杨乐萱、成枝宴、Finty Lan、马以心、Lucas Xie、Ryan Wang、Felix Wang

Bronze Award  

Calvin Liu、Torres Hui、吕科辰、刁若然、陈皛皛、Carolyn Luo、王思睿、应梓润、黄张媛、Quintin Leung、刘毅辰、孟远航、Lyndsy Xie、钟姚睿、蒙一瑶、刘佳颖、陈柯语、韩以沫、任涵蕴、姚围轶、张博轩、胡哲恺、陈令德、李岩锡、高欣妍、叶子欧、胡辰萱、Jessica Guo、孟雨沫、蒋怡行、Adrian Siu

Certificate of Participation  

伍昕瑶、邱喆、桑若萱、潘梓宸、袁梓砚、郭辰镁、罗墐萱、罗奕堃、徐艺萌、蔡唯尧、宋昀融、林梓容、张绮轩、吴姝瑶、夏曼妮、徐沁悠

Group C - born in 2013

Gold Award 

金雅蓝*、Megan Ng*、周子千*、Alice Wu、许忻遥、Madeline Yu、 尚泊宁

Silver Award  

刘熠航、Chloe Xizhen Li、Amy Huang、姚欢语、鲁昕妍、张珈睿、范若琪、戴琴、 高歆然、徐灏丞、张恩墨、张周曈、潘凌骁、杨舒岚、黄俊喆、Stella Lin、沈梓桐、李嘉睿、李沐紫、潘月琦、华语媗、刘用煊、蒋坤佑、Jana Zhang、卢柯辰、刘亦可、廖可歆

Bronze Award  

Cynthia Liao、杨明予、华嘉奇、Joyce Fang、章轩与、孙翌茹、王莞萱、Jayden Lei、方嘉懿、范唯真、彭俊霖、陈思羽、Jeremy Du、彭皓文、吴婉宁、楼天晴、谢胡多灵、姜莱、温重祺、吴玥瑾、Oliver Fu、何馨玥、阮逸山、袁子皓、金书延、陈徐熙雅、郭家榕、韩珺怡、田昉妤

Certificate of Participation  

周逸森、陈妍冰、 朱恬睿、梅宸一、曾语彤、赵鸿艺、杨禹恒、Yujia Yan

Group D - born in 2012

Gold Award 

陈志云冲*、Ava Duan、吴华洲、腾美妮、Chelsey Fa、Wendy Pan

Silver Award  

钱思澄、 任洪书同、谢衎如、Hannah Zhang、Ivy Liu、Mikki Lu、杜文钧、姚梓妍、张禹桐、Rodney Wikstrom、Charles Wang、Joey Zhao、Molly Chen、Chenjie Hu、芦星月、Enya Zhang、Chloe Zheng、Daniel Ren、徐夏菁、Elena An、王子煜、叶语泽、Jiangying Ai、曹植、景佳宜、潘绎丞、Sophia Liu、Rex Zhang、Chloe Yang、罗珊

Bronze Award  

杨甜菲、黎兆奕、Ailsa Zhang、张靖雪、凌新远、刘秋实、Kimberley Wu、Moyan Zhang、郭熹卓、沈真如、鲍俐仲、乐梓涵、任洪书庆、陈妮可、Yuhan Zheng、范晓伊、Andrew Gao、黄可妡、向钰霏、张译丹、Grace Charlesworth、罗婉月、王子(葛子锐)、Toby Zhao、吴培烨、罗文喆、崔馨文、李笑聪、黄婧珊、刘喆浒、陈姮羽、张继志、葛泰泽、葛晨凯、张宁晋

Certificate of Participation  

李芸昕、冯梓淇、张佳欣、吴雨辰、严田佳、林壹、欧宜臻、银梓彤、蔡辰瑞、黄竞哲、黄子轩、应桢楠、高玉涵、涂馨元、陶烨磊、袁崔馨

Group E - born in 2011

Gold Award 

Allen Lu*、陈芷瑶、梁沛丽、Danielle Hu、钱逸青、Sherry Guo、Lyric Zhang

​Silver Award  

​方逸萱、周澤雅栖、胡夏亦、罗悠昊扬、Cyrus Li、Chloe Shi、毛俊力、林知遇、Darren Cai、林奕如、薛珺泽、陈旖璿、吕忠灿、文紫涵、Lulu Xu、严福希、倪梓宵、池羽翌、郝玥彤、Lucas Ye、Samantha Yan Zhang、唐荧坤、Yin Ming Ding、Zhiwen He、万斐然、Sunoo Park、田可馨、曾梓愉、Ewa Han、Emily Liu、汪天璐

Bronze Award  

陈仕琪、Melanie Xu、Kelly Yuan、王溪甜、Zhekai Liao、李承航、汪姚伃、洪悦莱、曹辰奕、徐诚亿、Jaqueline Qiu、Harriet Qiu、陈励之、胡乐瑶

Certificate of Participation  

梁羽晗

Group F - born in 2010 - 2009

Gold Award 

邝野*、Vincent Huang、王志铭、董维翰、张子烁、Victoria Wang

Silver Award  

Hok Shing Hui、Tara Liu、王刘宇峒、Tim Zhang、Amellia Duan、张睿泽、Oliver Gao、Jenson Wei、何奕洁、金昭妍、田翰文、王欣雨、

Bronze Award  

陈冠融、李沐瑶、王馨洛、张仟涵、Anthony Liu、Simone He、Rain Huang、冷欣玥、蒋丞灏、陈泱苧、Rochelle Tao、Daniel Xu、赵彧壹、朱雨潼、傅艺嘉、Alex Li、陈柏良、Ryan Gao、李嘉巍、茅张宸、詹丛嘉、张瀚羽、张致豪

Certificate of Participation  

童程呈、Christine Leung、李思源、Kevin Li、郝睿直、陈悦、侯琳渝、胡译心、龚章满、Annabelle Wang

Group G - born in 2008 or before  

Gold Award 

Teresa Yang* 王泽源*、 庄梓扬*、杨心璨、Mijie Fu、李维、袁若宸、Grace Yang Yu、周彦铭

Silver Award  

陈彤、毛艾丞、徐熙蕊、Joe Zhang、Claire Su、Grace Wang、陈嘉琪、Joanna Yang、崔耀元、李玮萌、Bailee Blackman、何茁嘉、Grace Wang、俞皓轩

Bronze Award  

Yuqian Zou、Nicki Pan、吴庚宸、石可馨、王安正、Adelina Liao、章思邈、Xinchen Huang、王梓芸、王妤宛瑶、Andrea Zhu、蒋友晴、王睿潇、Ruishu Jiang

Certificate of Participation  

李昕霓、龙俊彦、李卓伦、Flora Bu、周子越

* These students received Gold Award from all adjudicators in the second round.

 

We also like to congratulate all teachers who won the Teaching Excellence Award. 

Teaching Excellence Award 

Caron Chan(Au)、陈工、陈阳岳彤、 陈玮、崔海、Janet Davies(Au)、恩日、方爱民、She Fei(Au)、Peter Garrity(Au)、洪云轩、侯潜草、Li Gu(Au)、Choeun Kim、Olivia Kowalic(Au)、Lawrence Lao(Au)、李柯、李思乐、李泳洁、梁怡珺、吕秀兰、Gracie Qin、 仇霄、任嫣、Ruizhe Yu(Canada)、宋树春、孙敏娴、王百红、Eason Wang(Au)、王君婷、王焱藜、汪倩、肖杰、颜思之、杨健、Yang Yong(Au)、应兆铭、岳军、张世祥(澳大利亚)张文博、周瑾、Jun Zhou(Au)、左冰银

 

How to Access your result 

Login to the online Teaching Center, click on "Medal Wall" on the left column menu. You should see your report and certificate.